OVERZICHT PREDIKANTEN  / PASTORAAL WERKERS

GEREFORMEERDE KERK NIEUWVEEN.

                                                        geb.     overl.                                 ambtsperiode

 

Ds. R. Heidema                       1852    1945                                31-03-1889     26-06-1892

Ds. K.B. van Diemen             1836    1913                                 18-12-1892     06-12-1903

Ds. J. de Vries                         1879    1952                                 08-12-1907     01-07-1910

Ds. H. Enserink                      1880    1930                                 02-10-1910     26-10-1913

Ds. A.Ph.S. Schaafsma          1870    1941                               30-11-1913     24-02-1918

Ds. P.A. Zeilstra                    1887    1972                                   14-12-1919     27-05-1923

Ds. J.D. Speelman                  1880    1963                               06-12-1925     23-02-1948

Ds. G.F. Snel                         1891    1967                                    22-01-1950     15-10-1961

Ds. H.G.A. Meinders                    1923                                      13-10-1963     27-07-1969

Diverse kandidaten                                                                         1971                sept. 1976

Kandidaat C.A.D. v.d. Meulen                                                      sept. 1977       sept. 1980

Kandidaat G.J. de Bruin                                                              01-09-1982     01-09-1986

Ds. P. Baane                                                                                    16-01-1987     05-10-1997

Ds. T.C. Wielsma                                                                         15-09-1999     26-09-2004

Pastoraalwerker C. Broere                                                      01-04-2005     06-09-2009

Pastoraalwerker T. Joosse – Ridder                                  01-09-2009     31-12-2010   

 ds.P.Wilschut,                                                                              1 januari 2011.